cccswarriors@gmail.com   906-487-1718
HomeAbout Admission InfoTuitionStaffWhy Christian EducationCalendar & ScheduleSports
Warrior WeeklyAdministratorBoard MembersHistoryF.A.Q'sLocationHow to Help

Copper Country Christian School
Sports & Activites
We are the Warriors!
We currently offer the following sports programs: 
  • Soccer - co-ed, 7th -12th grade
  • Volleyball - 7th-12th grade Girls (depending on interest level)
  • Basketball - 7th-12th, Two teams, Girls and Boys

During the season, we update Facebook during and after games with the latest scores, highlights, and photos!  

2016-17 Basketball Schedule (times are Eastern)

11/22 Scrimmage vs Baraga JV...B & G...@Baraga G 5:45 & B 7pm
11/29 Scrimmage vs Baraga V...B...@Baraga 5:45pm
12/2 & 3 Tip Off Tournament ...B & G...@Green Bay area
12/9 CCCS vs Faith Christian...B & G...@Coleman, WI G 7 & B 8:30 pm
12/10 CCCS vs NEWCHAA vs Dickinson Cty...B & G...@Pembine, WI 10:30am
12/27 Scrimmage vs Dollar Bay...B & G...@ Dollar Bay 5pm
​1/6 CCCS vs DC Knights...B & G...Home @ Calumet Readiness 6pm
​1/7 CCCS vs DC Knights...B & G...Home @ St Peter&Paul 9am
​1/13 CCCS vs Grand Marais...B & G...Home @ Calumet G 4:30 & B 6pm
​1/14 CCCS vs Grand Marais...B & G...Home @Calumet  G 9 & B 10:30am 
​1/17 CCCS vs Chassell JV...B...@ Chassell 4pm
​1/20 CCCS vs Marinette/Twin City...B & G...@ Marinette, WI G 6& B 7:30pm
​1/21 CCCS vs Washington Island...B&G...@Pembine, WI B 9:30am G 10:45
​1/28 CCCS vs Lake Tomahawk...B & G...Home @Calumet 11am G, B, G, B
1/31 CCCS vs Munising Baptist...B & G...@Ishpeming G 5 & B 6:30 pm
​2/2 Scrimmage vs Ontonagon JV...G...@Ontonagon 5:45 pm
2/3 CCCS vs Dickinson County...B,B...5:30pm
2/4 CCCS vs DC Knights...B,G,B,G...Away 1pm
2/11 CCCS vs Lake Tomahawk, WI...Away 11am G, B, G, B
2/15 CCCS vs Kew Middle School All Stars...Calumet Readiness 4:30pm...B
2/16 CCCS vs Chassell JV...G...@Chassell 5:45pm
3/3 & 3/4 Tournament...Faith Christian Academy, Wausau, WI...B & G

2016-17 Soccer
​Final record 6-7

L 3-0 Friday 8/19 Scrimmage vs Marquette JV1 @Home 6pm
W 5-3 Tuesday 8/30 vs Marquette JV2 @Home 6pm
L 4-0 Tuesday 9/6 vs Iron Mtn @ Home 6pm
W 4-0 Friday 9/9 vs Grand Marais Away 6pm
PPD Saturday 9/10 vs Grand Marais Away 9am
W 3-1 Tuesday 9/13 vs Marquette JV2 Away 6pm
L 2-1 Saturday 9/17 vs Negaunee @Home 2pm
L 3-0 Tuesday 9/20 vs Iron Mtn Away 6pm
L 4-0 Thursday 9/22 vs Marquette JV1 Away 6pm
W 3-2 (OT) Friday 9/30 vs Big Bay De Noc Away 5pm
W 1-0 Saturday 10/1 vs Munising Baptist Away 10am
W 3-1 Wednesday 10/5 vs Negaunee Away 6pm
L 3-0, L 2-0 Saturday 10/8 Tournament @Marquette








Website designed and maintained by the Copper Country Christian School © 2016
Any problems or concerns, please contact the Webmaster. Click Here